CLO-002 Practice Test

If you have thought about applying for–CompTIA Network+ CLO-002 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results.Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ CLO-002 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your CLO-002 – CompTIA Network+ CLO-002 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.

Question #:1

An organization wants to migrate a locally hosted application to a PaaS model. The application currently runs on a 15-year-old operating system and cannot be upgraded. Which of the following should the organization perform to ensure the application will be supported in the cloud?
A.Risk register
B.Feasibility study
C.Benchmarks
D.Baseline

Answer: B

Question #:2


A developer is leveraging a public cloud service provider to provision servers using the templates created by the company's cloud engineer.
Which of the following does this BEST describe?
A.Subscription services
B.Containerization
C.User self-service
D.Autonomous environments

Answer: C

Question #:3

A document that outlines the scope of a project, specific deliverables, scheduling, and additional specific details from the client/buyer is called a:
A.statement of work.
B.standard operating procedure.
C.master service document.
D.service level agreement.

Answer: D

Question #:4

A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?
A.Implement right-sizing.
B.Increase CPU usage.
C.Utilize spot instances.
D.Add storage.

Answer: C

Question #:5


A SaaS provider specifies in a user agreement that the customer agrees that any misuse of the service will be the responsibility of the customer. Which of the following risk response methods was applied?

A.Acceptance
B.Avoidance
C.Transference
D.Mitigation

Answer: C



FC0-U61 Test Dumps:

If you have thought about applying for–CompTIA Network+ FC0-U61 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results.Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ FC0-U61 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your FC0-U61 – CompTIA Network+ FC0-U61 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.

Question #:1

The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales records. This list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to create this list?
A.Database software
B.Word processing software
C.Conferencing software
D.Presentation software

Answer: A

Question #:2

Which of the following would be used to send messages using the SMTP protocol?
A.Document sharing software
B.Instant messaging software
C.Conferencing software
D.Email software

Answer: D

Question #:3

A technician is called to replace a display for a workstation. Which of the following would MOST likely be used to connect the display to the workstation?
A.USB
B.NFC
C.DSL
D.DVI

Answer: D

Question #:4

Which of the following is a wireless communication that requires devices to be within 6in of each other to transfer information?
A.Infrared
B.NFC
C.Bluetooth
D.WiFi

Answer: B

Question #:5

A computer user is downloading software from the Internet and notices the following at the end of the install file: “…x86.exe”. Which of the following statements BEST represents what the “…x86.exe” means in the installation file?
A.x86 only supports an installation on a 32-bit CPU architecture.
B.x86 supports an installation on a 32-bit and a 64-bit CPU architecture.
C.x86 only supports an installation on a 64-bit CPU architecture.
D.x86 supports an installation on a 16-bit CPU architecture.

Answer: A



PT0-001 Braindumps

If you have thought about applying for–CompTIA Network+ PT0-001 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results. Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ PT0-001 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your PT0-001 – CompTIA Network+ PT0-001 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.


QUESTION: 1

A penetration tester has performed a security assessment for a startup firm. The report lists a total of ten vulnerabilities, with five identified as critical. The clientdoes not have the resources to immediately remediate all vulnerabilities. Under such circumstances, which of the following would be the BEST suggestion for the client?
A. Apply easy compensating controls for critical vulnerabilities to minimize the risk, and then reprioritize remediation.
B. Identify the issues that can be remediated most quickly and address them first.
C. Implement the least impactful of the critical vulnerabilities' remediations first, and then address other critical vulnerabilities
D. Fix the most critical vulnerability first, even if it means fixing the other vulnerabilities may take a very long lime.

Answer: D

QUESTION:2

Which of the following is the reason why a penetration tester would run the chkconfig --del servicename command at the end of an engagement?
A. To remove the persistence
B. To enable persistence
C. To report persistence
D. To check for persistence

Answer: A

QUESTION:3

A penetration tester wants to target NETBIOS name service. Which of the following is the MOST likely command to exploit the NETBIOS name service?
A. arpspoof
B. nmap
C. responder
D. burpsuite

Answer: B

QUESTION: 4

A security consultant receives a document outlining the scope of an upcoming penetration test. This document contains IP addresses and times that each can be scanned. Which of the following would contain this information?
A. Rules of engagement
B. Request for proposal
C. Master service agreement
D. Business impact analysis

Answer: A

QUESTION:5

Which of the following tools would a penetration tester leverage to conduct OSINT? (Select TWO).
A. Shodan
B. SET
C. BeEF
D. Wireshark
E. Maltego
F. Dynamo

Answer: A,E




CV0-002 Practice Test


If you have thought about applying for – CompTIA Network+ CV0-002 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results. Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ CV0-002 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your CV0-002 – CompTIA Network+ CV0-002 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.


QUESTION: 1

A cloud engineer is using a hosted service for aggregating the logs for all the servers in a public cloud environment. Each server is configured via syslog to send its logs to a central location. A new version of the application was recently deployed, and the SaaS server now stops processing logs at noon each day. In reviewing the system logs, the engineer notices the size of the logs has increased by 50% each day. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the logs are not being published after noon?
A. The logging directory does not have sufficient storage space.
B. The syslog service is not running on the servers.
C. The data limit has been exceeded at the SaaS provider.
D. There is a cloud service provider outage.

Answer: A

QUESTION:2

A cloud administrator notices one of the servers is using the wrong set of NTP servers. The administrator needs to avoid the same issue in the future but needs to minimize administration resources. Which of the following tools should a cloud administrator deploy to meet this requirement?
A. Patching tools
B. Monitoring tools
C. Configuration tools
D. Deployment tools

Answer: D

QUESTION:3

A file server is being migrated from physical hardware into a private cloud. Baselining of the server shows the disks average 90% full at all times. The contents of the file server consist mostly of compressed audio files. Multiple copies of the same files are often saved in different locations on the same disk. Which of the following storage technologies is MOST likely to help minimize storage utilization when moving this server to the private cloud?
A. Compression
B. Thin provisioning
C. Deduplication
D. Tokenization

Answer: C

QUESTION:4

A cloud administrator is looking at business requirements that specify the data available at the disaster recovery site must not be more than 24 hours old. Which of the following metrics correctly relates to these requirements?
A. RTO
B. MTBF
C. MTTR
D. RPO

Answer: D

QUESTION:5

A customer wants a cloud systems administrator to adjust the backup schedule after month-end to ensure the data can be restored as fast as possible while minimizing the time needed to perform the backup. Which of the following backup types should be scheduled?
A. Synthetic full
B. Incremental
C. Differential
D. Full

Answer: A



JK0-019 PDF Download

If you have thought about applying for – CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results. Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your JK0-019 – CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.

Question No : 1

Users in several departments are reporting connectivity problems. The technician examines the computer and finds the following settings. The IP address is 10.0.1.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.252.0. The default gateway is 10.0.1.1 and the DNS server is 10.0.0.15. A user can connect to the internet but not servers on other internal subnets. The technician is not able to connect with a server with an IP of 10.0.2.25. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. Default gateway
B. Duplicate IP address
C. Wrong DNS
D. Subnet mask

Answer: D

Question No : 2

When a patch cable is plugged into a switch, all port activity indicators turn on and users instantly lose network connectivity. Which of the following is the MOST likely diagnosis?
A. Denial of service attack
B. MTU black hole
C. Switching loop
D. Defective patch cable

Answer: C

Question No : 3

Several users are reporting that they are unable to connect to the network. After further investigation, the network administrator notices that a newly configured Layer 2 device lost its configuration. Which of the following MOST likely caused the issue?
A. Wrong default gateway
B. Wrong DNS
C. Switching loop
D. Power failure

Answer: D

Question No : 4

A small office needs to connect one new system to their network in a distant office, but does not have the resources to install a new Ethernet wall jack, and does not want to use wireless. Which of the following is a simple, cost effective option for providing connectivity?
A. SONET
B. Multimode fiber
C. 802.11n
D. Broadband over Power Line

Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following wireless standards has a MAXIMUM speed of only 1Mbps?
A. IrDA
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11g

Answer: C

 



CAS-003  Study Material

If you have thought about applying for – CompTIA Network+ CAS-003 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results. Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ CAS-003 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your CAS-003 – CompTIA Network+ CAS-003 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.



QUESTION: 1

An engineer is assisting with the design of a new virtualized environment that will house critical company services and reduce the datacenter’s physical footprint. The company has expressed concern about the integrity of operating systems and wants to ensure a vulnerability exploited in one datacenter segment would not lead to the compromise of all others. Which of the following design objectives should the engineer complete to BEST mitigate the company’s concerns? (Choose two.)
A. Deploy virtual desktop infrastructure with an OOB management network
B. Employ the use of vTPM with boot attestation
C. Leverage separate physical hardware for sensitive services and data
D. Use a community CSP with independently managed security services
E. Deploy to a private cloud with hosted hypervisors on each physical machine

Answer: A,C

QUESTION: 2

Following a security assessment, the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) is reviewing the results of the assessment and evaluating potential risk treatment strategies. As part of the CISO’s evaluation, a judgment of potential impact based on the identified risk is performed. To prioritize response actions, the CISO uses past experience to take into account the exposure factor as well as the external accessibility of the weakness identified. Which of the following is the CISO performing?
A. Documentation of lessons learned
B. Quantitative risk assessment
C. Qualitative assessment of risk
D. Business impact scoring
E. Threat modeling

Answer: B



QUESTION:3

A Chief Information Officer (CIO) publicly announces the implementation of a new financial system. As part of a security assessment that includes a social
engineering task, which of the following tasks should be conducted to demonstrate the BEST means to gain information to use for a report on social vulnerability details about the financial system?
A. Call the CIO and ask for an interview, posing as a job seeker interested in an open position
B. Compromise the email server to obtain a list of attendees who responded to the invitation who is on the IT staff
C. Notify the CIO that, through observation at events, malicious actors can identify individuals to befriend
D. Understand the CIO is a social drinker, and find the means to befriend the CIO at establishments the CIO frequents

Answer: D

QUESTION:4

A systems administrator at a medical imaging company discovers protected health information (PHI) on a general-purpose file server. Which of the following steps should the administrator take NEXT?
A. Isolate all of the PHI on its own VLAN and keep it segregated at Layer 2
B. Immediately encrypt all PHI with AES-256
C. Delete all PHI from the network until the legal department is consulted
D. Consult the legal department to determine legal requirements

Answer: B

QUESTION:5

A financial consulting firm recently recovered from some damaging incidents that were associated with malware installed via rootkit. Post-incident analysis is ongoing, and the incident responders and systems administrators are working to determine a strategy to reduce the risk of recurrence. The firm’s systems are running modern operating systems and feature UEFI and TPMs. Which of the following technical options would provide the MOST preventive value?
A. Update and deploy GPOs
B. Configure and use measured boot
C. Strengthen the password complexity requirements
D. Update the antivirus software and definitions

Answer: D



CV0-001 Test Questions

If you have thought about applying for – CompTIA Network+ CV0-001 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results. Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ CV0-001 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your CV0-001 – CompTIA Network+ CV0-001 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.

Question No : 1

Several servers are connected to a SAN using three storage devices and FCoE fortransmissions. These servers only need to access one SAN device. All servers, the SAN,and the HBA are virtualized. Which of the following should be used to ensure access iscontrolled appropriately between devices?
(Select TWO).
A. LUN Masking
B. Hard Zoning
C. Supernetting
D. Soft Zoning
E. Subnetting

Answer: A,D

Question No : 2

Which of the following can limit VM mobility in a host cluster based on architectural differences?
A. HBA
B. Switch
C. CPU
D. NIC

Answer: C

Question No : 3

Virtual switches are:
A. Virtualized network switching devices.
B. Used to differentiate network traffic with tags.
C. Virtual machines that are on the same network.
D. Physical switches running on the same network with virtual machines.

Answer: A

Question No : 4

A new network engineer logs into a router and discovers multiple and separate routing tables configured. This router MOST likely has which of the following items configured?
A. Supernetting
B. VPN
C. RIP
D. VLAN

Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following types of geo-clustering should a cloud service provider implement in case a tenant requires that response time decreases if operations are moved closer to the cloud service provider’s primary site?
A. Dynamic proximity
B. Round Robin
C. Throughput
D. Static proximity

Answer: D



JK0-023 Question & Answers

If you have thought about applying for – CompTIA Network+ JK0-023 Certification Exam and hesitant only because of the uncertainty of its results. Rest assured your help is here, Dumpsadviser been trying their utmost from years and years full of efforts and have finally succeeded in preparing a full set of acquit CompTIA Network+ JK0-023 Practice Questions that are perfect in every way for your JK0-023 – CompTIA Network+ JK0-023 Certification Exam Training and can bore the fruit of your day and night of practices in the meantime.

Question No : 1

Which of the following should be used when throughput to the destination network is a priority?
A. MTU
B. Hop count
C. Reliability of the path
D. Bandwidth

Answer: D

Question No : 2

An 802.11b wireless network has a maximum data rate of:
A. 11 Mbps.
B. 20 Mbps.
C. 28 Mbps.
D. 54 Mbps.

Answer: A

Question No : 3

Jeff, an administrator, is using a punch-down tool to connect a cable. To which of the following is Jeff MOST likely connecting?
A. A 110 block
B. A demarc
C. A DB-9
D. A smart jack

Answer: A

Question No : 4

The company requires all users to authenticate to the network with a smart card, a pin number, and a fingerprint scan. Which of the following BEST describes the user authentication being used?
A. Multi-factor authentication
B. Two-factor authentication
C. Biometrics
D. Single sign-on

Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following is the Telco end of a T1 demarc?
A. Smart jack
B. Network tap
C. Proxy server
D. IDF

Answer: A



An administrator is tasked with deploying a server in a telephone switching station. Which of the following voltages will MOST likely be available at the facility?

A. -48VDC
B. 120VDC
C. 220VAC
D. 440VAC

Answer: A



A lecture has been delivered that included a clear delivery of the lab material, a lab overview, lab instructions and a full participation question and answer succession. Several learners are having considerable difficulty performing the lab. Which of the following will be the MOST effective assistance the instructor can offer?

A. Demonstrate steps for the lab while the learners write them down
B. Ask an advanced learner to guide this group so they do not fall behind
C. Patiently reiterate instructions as the questions come up
D. Focus instructor attention on these learners so they do not fall behin

Answer: A


Recent Post